won't let me post in the vamo forum... have some questions - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 16 of 16
Like Tree6Likes

Thread: won't let me post in the vamo forum... have some questions

  1. #11
    Super Member Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    patrao_n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    819

    Default

    Its a variable voltage and variable wattage mod. It gives you the option to use a bunch of different resistance because you can change the watts to match the coil.

    Sent from my SPH-L900 using Tapatalk
    K_Tech likes this.

  2. #12
    Slightly mad but harmless Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    Supporting Member
    K_Tech's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Eastern Ohio, USA
    Posts
    2,465

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by plaguehiphop View Post
    What is a vamo??

    Sent from my SPH-L710 using Tapatalk
    A variable voltage, variable wattage "mod".
    patrao_n likes this.

  3. #13
    Full Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    22

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by K_Tech View Post
    A variable voltage, variable wattage "mod".
    Ahh cool

    Sent from my SPH-L710 using Tapatalk

  4. #14
    Senior Member ECF Veteran Just Me's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    266

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by patrao_n View Post
    Lmfao I will go back and correct it. I recently switched roms on my phone. Haven't had a chance to change the keyboard back to the one with my dictionary. Thank you for pointing it out. It was supposed to be provari

    Sent from my SPH-L900 using Tapatalk
    I even misspelled "typo"! LOL Corrected now, thanks for the "like" or I wouldn't have gone back to read it. I figured you meant Provari, but when I read that, I just HAD to say something, too funny.

  5. #15
    Super Member Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    vicflo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Virginia
    Posts
    333

    Default

    if you unscrew it a thread or two and it pulls fine, its an airflow issue with it seating on the vamo cap too tightly. all vamo cap versions do this as they dont have a native airflow channel built in.

    get a simple beauty ring, like this one and it will help you seat your atomizer properly and still allow airflow.

    other option is an airflow controller like this one

    or if you are a handy type person... you could drill out airholes on the cap.
    ѴιςғĿδ

  6. #16
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    chicago il
    Posts
    14

    Default

    From my personal experience, either your tank is fastened to tight not allowing proper airflow, or you batter is close to dying.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks