Provari Variable Wattage
Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 32
Like Tree29Likes

Thread: Provari Variable Wattage

  1. #1
    Flavor Junky Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    emonty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    the Netherlands
    Posts
    7,574

    Default Provari Variable Wattage



    ...........please...........
    Wapari SX - Venturi - Zero SX - In'Ax - Lukkos - Chalice - Origen V2 - NextGen- Marquis - Sun Box - Heresy - BB Mods

  2. #2
    PV Master Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    kiba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Alexandria, Va, USA
    Posts
    3,116
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    lol, emonty...

    you are joking but i got yelled at in anothet thread for suggesting it
    "This is the biggest crapfest I have ever seen." -Classy

  3. #3
    PV Master Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    Supporting Member
    Riverboat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    3,956

    Default

    Provari Variable Wattage............ I would buy one.

  4. #4
    PV Master Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    kiba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Alexandria, Va, USA
    Posts
    3,116
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    I know right? Same here. An american provari made nivel-like chip, i would definitely buy that, especially if they offered a chip upgrade like they did in the past, if not i would still buy one or two. Why do people hate this idea so much?


    sent from a dumb iphone so please excuse errors/mishaps
    "This is the biggest crapfest I have ever seen." -Classy

  5. #5
    Flavor Junky Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    emonty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    the Netherlands
    Posts
    7,574

    Default

    people that hated VV when it just came out
    Aceyboogie and revolver like this.
    Wapari SX - Venturi - Zero SX - In'Ax - Lukkos - Chalice - Origen V2 - NextGen- Marquis - Sun Box - Heresy - BB Mods

  6. #6
    PV Master Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    kiba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Alexandria, Va, USA
    Posts
    3,116
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    yup, what is up w/ that

    maybe just an extra option on the menu system that displays the wattage so I dont have to do math.... i hate math.
    "This is the biggest crapfest I have ever seen." -Classy

  7. #7
    Super Member* Verified Member
    ECF Veteran

    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    buffalo,ny
    Posts
    682

    Default

    i contacted provape about it and they said not anytime soon

  8. #8
    Free at last Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    Supporting Member
    gthompson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Tennessee, USA
    Posts
    9,783

    Default

    Why do you need to do any math? Adjust to taste. Or does being able to say "I'm vaping at X watts" mean more than your juice tasting good?

  9. #9
    ECF Guru ECF Veteran Baditude's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Cincinnati, Ohio
    Posts
    19,057
    Blog Entries
    18

    Default

    What the monkey says.

  10. #10
    Flavor Junky Verified Member
    ECF Veteran
    emonty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    the Netherlands
    Posts
    7,574

    Default

    Variable wattage has to do with consistency of the output. Regardless of the ohm, it will give you the desired heat across the board, irrelevant of what you put on top..that is the true benefit.
    Dieseler, CountSmackula and Lakus like this.
    Wapari SX - Venturi - Zero SX - In'Ax - Lukkos - Chalice - Origen V2 - NextGen- Marquis - Sun Box - Heresy - BB Mods

Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast

Tags for this Thread