The Elephant in the Room
[…] The results were skewed simply by testing the ecig by using it like a cigarette. We all know not to run an ecig dry and can tell when it is, running dry, by the flavor (or lack thereof).

If you want to check out the FDA forum, you will find threads discussing who the FDA are paying, with grant money, to study ecigs. Hint: Most are already predisposed to be against ecigs. Their hands are stuck firmly in the pocket of BP.
 

Plastic Shaman

Senior Member
ECF Veteran
Dec 20, 2012
268
190
Albuquerque
If you don't disagree with 12 U.S. Code § 411 - Issuance to reserve banks; nature of obligation; redemption | LII / Legal Information Institute which simply states in one short paragraph:

"Federal reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the Federal reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized. The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank."

Now you must agree that you are either a Federal Reserve bank or a Federal Reserve agent and the currency is not lawful money. So we are surprised then when we are all willfully operating outside the scope of the framework and corruption like campaign finance occurs?