Why the FDA can NOT make illegal E-Cigs (false concern), Usage Bans in Public are the REAL problem
[…] Our collective fear of handing things over to BT, IMO, needs to be put into perspective of what *could* happen if BT is deemed absolutely the worst people to get into bed with. This would tell me that some vapers are perfectly okay getting into bed with shadowy, dark entities who are all to happy to operate in a black market and make record profits off of an increasing demand from vapers.
 

tombaker

Moved On
Oct 21, 2013
323
228
Tom, are you a lobbyist, pro or con to this subject? If you are I'll remind you of this:

Section 6 of the Lobbying Disclosure Act (LDA), 2 U.S.C. § 1605, provides that: The Secretary of the Senate and the Clerk of the House of Representatives shall "provide guidance and assistance on the registration and reporting requirements of this Act and develop common standards, rules and procedures for compliance with this Act"

That Act says no matter where or what you are doing, if it involves what your are a lobbyist for you have to identify yourself as a lobbyist to those involved.